Major Incident Notifications Flashcards - Law Enforcement
[…] The act of indecent exposure would also include being naked in public unless the particular public place is intended for nudity. 18\. Loitering and Prowling: \- Any criminal act under § 856.021 for loitering and prowling (see § 856.031). 19\. Obscene Material: \- An act of knowingly possessing an obscene, child-like sex doll (see § 847.011) 20\. Racing on Highways: \- Section 316.191(5) provides that "\[w\]henever a law enforcement officer has probable cause to believe that a person violated subsection (2) \[which includes racing, street takeover or stunt driving\], the officer may arrest and take such person into custody without a warrant." 21\. Sexual Cyperharassment (Revenge Porn): \- Under Section 784.049(4)(a), a law enforcement officer may arrest, without an arrest warrant, any person that he or she has probable cause to believe has violated the statute prohibiting sexual cyberharassment (sometimes called "revenge porn").